©FLW SA, 2016 - ALL rights reserved 
FLW South Africa, Pretoria, South Africa

         FLW South Africa National Championship
            Witbank Dam, Mpumalanga

                    29 - 31 August 2019

Results for day 1: 29 Aug'19

1. Team Bass Outlaws (GP): Malcolm Coetzee & Steven Dyke,  5 fish - 6.435kg

2. Team Secret VC (NW): Greg Schluep & Giulio Nolli,  5 fish - 6.17kg

3. Team Gel Events* (GP): Shaun John & Peet van der Schyff,  5 fish - 5.9kg

4. Team Beli VC* (LP): Justy Varkevisser & Reed Eastman,  5 fish - 5.765kg

5. Team Gamakatsu Outdoors 365 (KZN): Robert Olivier & Neels Beneke,  5 fish - 5.745kg

6. Team Rage (MP): Clayton Miles & Ursula Miles,  5 fish - 5.175kg

7. Team Keeping it Reel (MP): Benno Taute & Morné Olsen,  4 fish - 5.15kg

8. Team New Anchor (GP): Calman Grobler & Dirk Smith,  5 fish - 4.94kg

9. Team Greens (NW): Kamlesh Parbhoo & Prashant Narotam,  5 fish - 4.81kg

10. Team All Lift / Wolf (GP): Bruce McKinnly & George Newham,  5 fish - 4.755kg

11. Team Optimax (LP): Theo Janse van Rensburg & Stefan de Beer,  5 fish - 4.715kg

12. Team Rebels (MP): André Morison & Justin Morison,  5 fish - 4.575kg

13. Team GLT Petroleum* (GP): Wayne Louw & Cornel Smit,  5 fish - 4.55kg

14. Team Hit & Run (GP): Charles Hapgood-Strickland & Hansie van Niekerk,  5 fish - 4.545kg

15. Team Woollybugger Farm (MP): Jonathan Yearsley & Wiehan Raith,  5 fish - 4.48kg

16. Team Sukkelaars (MP): Leonard Bakkes & Dalton Bakkes,  5 fish - 4.415kg

17. Team Greens²* (NW): Vikesh Parbhoo & Johann Zwarts,  5 fish - 4.215kg

18. Team Avtech* (GP): Riekert Ströh & Philip Botha,  5 fish - 4.085kg

19. Team Beli Farming (LP): Wayne Eastman & Billy Eastman,  5 fish - 4.045kg

20. Team SA BASS LP (LP): Wessel du Toit & Kobus Snyman,  5 fish - 3.95kg

21. Team Khourie/Lingnau (NW): Pieter Khourie & August Lingnau,  5 fish - 3.945kg

22. Team Cobat Transport* (GP): Troy Batty & Bryn Batty,  5 fish - 3.925kg

23. Team Bassworld (NW): Anton Vogt & Pieter Senekal,  5 fish - 3.91kg

24. Team Raptor (NW): Lourens M. Louwies & Karel Lensley,  5 fish - 3.865kg

25. Team Bassin Buddies (OFS): John Bulpitt & Rob McNielage,  5 fish - 3.83kg

26. Team Twins (LP): Stephen De Pradines,  5 fish - 3.765kg

27. Team Good Fellas (GP): Alan Morgan & Dennis Thompson,  5 fish - 3.75kg

28. Team TBC GreenAli (TBC): Marnus Erasmus & Deon Vorster,  5 fish - 3.71kg

29. Team Ranger (GP): Ian Brown & Gordon Brown,  5 fish - 3.685kg

30. Team Knott's Nissan Woodmead (GP): João Mendes  & Bennie Wiese,  5 fish - 3.66kg

31. Team HillBilly Poisen (GP): Gareth Dryden & Tony Lagesen,  5 fish - 3.635kg

32. Team Maverick (GP): Ian van Rooyen & Harold Venter,  5 fish - 3.605kg

33. Team SA BASS KZN (KZN): Bryan Leppan & Charles van Heerden,  5 fish - 3.585kg

34. Team Eco Log Homes* (GP): Werner Slabbert & Garrick Bassil,  5 fish - 3.58kg

35. Team SA BASS MP (MP): Jannie Erasmus & Adrian Leite,  5 fish - 3.515kg

36. Team Tjoppie (OFS): Jaco Schoeman & Jan Schoeman,  5 fish - 3.44kg

37. Team Graceland Outdoors 2 (MP): Divan Coetzee & Francua Smit,  5 fish - 3.43kg

38. Team D & H Engineering (KZN): Hedley Groger & Dirk van der Merwe,  5 fish - 3.425kg

39. Team Fish Eagle (GP): Rocco Jardine & Christa Faurie,  5 fish - 3.355kg

40. Team Bass Reapers (NW): Koos Visagie & Nico de Koker,  5 fish - 3.34kg

41. Team Vhavenda bricks (LP): Stef Lordan & Reynard Pretorius,  5 fish - 3.14kg

42. Team TBC DM (TBC): Marnus Erasmus & Deon Vorster,  4 fish - 3.015kg

43. Team TBC JR (TBC): Johan Joubert & Rayno Robertson,  5 fish - 3kg

44. Team BB Mazda Tzaneen (LP): Grant Courtney & Gavin Dorfling,  5 fish - 2.955kg

45. Team J&L Fishtec (KZN): Johan van Coppenhagen & Lionel Crow,  5 fish - 2.93kg

46. Team Erasmusse (LP): TP Erasmus & MJ Erasmus,  5 fish - 2.925kg

47. Team Stan Rio Pipe and Steel (MP): Boet Grabie & Jos Ferreira,  4 fish - 2.835kg

48. Team TBC GV (TBC): Vaughn Kendall & Gerald William Venter,  5 fish - 2.825kg

49. Team Fear no Fish (LP): Stefan Badenhorst & Alexis Kuisis,  5 fish - 2.79kg

49. Team OMMPS (GP): Leonard Cronjé & Frikkie du Plessis,  5 fish - 2.79kg

51. Team RS* (GP): Raymond Rowles & Pieter Schluter,  5 fish - 2.64kg

52. Team Bass Fever (MP): Flip Maritz & JP Maritz,  5 fish - 2.59kg

53. Team TBC TD (TBC): Tom Berrington & Darryl Richardson,  5 fish - 2.48kg

54. Team Six 8 Custom Baits (MP): Henk Venter & Riaan Spangenberg,  5 fish - 2.245kg

55. Team Renegade S (LP): Francois Uijs & Herman Bekker,  5 fish - 2.24kg

56. Team Aquaholics (MP): Yorick Vanstone & Zack Saayman,  4 fish - 2.225kg

57. Team Outdoor Paradise* (GP): Riaan de Beer & Keith Knott ,  3 fish - 2.2kg

58. Team Kamikaze (LP): Jacques du Plessis & Nardus Stegmann,  3 fish - 2.02kg

59. Team Never Give Up (NW): André Pretorius & Nigel Potgieter,  4 fish - 1.905kg

60. Team VC Botcon (NW): Charlton Hewitt & Tyron Mortimer,  3 fish - 1.845kg

61. Team Yellow Bass Eagle (MP): Juan Swart & Jessie Swart,  4 fish - 1.77kg

62. Team BB Suzuki (LP): Jan Booysen & Basie Booysen,  3 fish - 1.455kg

63. Team Pure Chaos (LP): JG Booysen,  1 fish - 0.82kg

64. Team Nunu Bass (LP): Paul Grobbelaar & Monica Grobbelaar,  0 fish - 0.045kg

64. Team Timols* (GP): Juan du Toit & Nuno Oviedo,  5 fish - 0.045kg


Thank you to everybody who competed today.

Our next tournament seasons starts at the end of September 2019.

Describe your event here and generate buzz. Where's it happening, and when does it start?

My Hip Event, MM/DD/YY