©FLW SA, 2016 - ALL rights reserved 
FLW South Africa, Pretoria, South Africa

         FLW South Africa National Championship
            Witbank Dam, Mpumalanga

                    29 - 31 August 2019

Results for day 2: 30 Aug'19

1. Team D & H Engineering (KZN): Hedley Groger & Dirk van der Merwe,  5 fish - 6.38kg

2. Team Secret VC (NW): Greg Schluep & Giulio Nolli,  5 fish - 5.54kg

3. Team SA BASS KZN (KZN): Bryan Leppan & Charles van Heerden,  5 fish - 5.365kg

4. Team Bassworld (NW): Anton Vogt & Pieter Senekal,  5 fish - 5.35kg

5. Team SA BASS MP (MP): Jannie Erasmus & Adrian Leite,  5 fish - 5.155kg

6. Team Yellow Bass Eagle (MP): Juan Swart & Jessie Swart,  5 fish - 5.055kg

7. Team Greens²* (NW): Vikesh Parbhoo & Johann Zwarts,  5 fish - 5.045kg

8. Team TBC DM (TBC): Marnus Erasmus & Deon Vorster,  5 fish - 5.015kg

9. Team Knott's Nissan Woodmead (GP): João Mendes  & Bennie Wiese,  5 fish - 4.835kg

10. Team Khourie/Lingnau (NW): Pieter Khourie & August Lingnau,  5 fish - 4.76kg

11. Team Timols* (GP): Juan du Toit & Nuno Oviedo,  5 fish - 4.635kg

12. Team Keeping it Reel (MP): Benno Taute & Morné Olsen,  5 fish - 4.6kg

13. Team GLT Petroleum* (GP): Wayne Louw & Cornel Smit,  5 fish - 4.555kg

14. Team Graceland Outdoors 2 (MP): Divan Coetzee & Francua Smit,  5 fish - 4.525kg

15. Team Beli Farming (LP): Wayne Eastman & Billy Eastman,  5 fish - 4.505kg

16. Team Sukkelaars (MP): Leonard Bakkes & Dalton Bakkes,  5 fish - 4.3kg

17. Team VC Botcon (NW): Charlton Hewitt & Tyron Mortimer,  5 fish - 4.095kg

18. Team Tjoppie (OFS): Jaco Schoeman & Jan Schoeman,  5 fish - 4.09kg

19. Team All Lift / Wolf (GP): Bruce McKinnly & George Newham,  5 fish - 4.08kg

20. Team SA BASS LP (LP): Wessel du Toit & Kobus Snyman,  5 fish - 3.935kg

21. Team Greens (NW): Kamlesh Parbhoo & Prashant Narotam,  5 fish - 3.925kg

22. Team Raptor (NW): Lourens M. Louwies & Karel Lensley,  5 fish - 3.76kg

23. Team Maverick (GP): Ian van Rooyen & Harold Venter,  5 fish - 3.745kg

24. Team New Anchor (GP): Calman Grobler & Dirk Smith,  5 fish - 3.66kg

25. Team Erasmusse (LP): TP Erasmus & MJ Erasmus,  5 fish - 3.635kg

25. Team TBC JR (TBC): Johan Joubert & Rayno Robertson,  5 fish - 3.635kg

27. Team Rage (MP): Clayton Miles & Ursula Miles,  5 fish - 3.63kg

28. Team TBC GreenAli (TBC): Marnus Erasmus & Deon Vorster,  5 fish - 3.615kg

29. Team Gamakatsu Outdoors 365 (KZN): Robert Olivier & Neels Beneke,  5 fish - 3.565kg

30. Team Never Give Up (NW): André Pretorius & Nigel Potgieter,  5 fish - 3.465kg

30. Team Gel Events* (GP): Shaun John & Peet van der Schyff,  5 fish - 3.465kg

32. Team Beli VC* (LP): Justy Varkevisser & Reed Eastman,  5 fish - 3.45kg

33. Team Kamikaze (LP): Jacques du Plessis & Nardus Stegmann,  5 fish - 3.37kg

34. Team Good Fellas (GP): Alan Morgan & Dennis Thompson,  5 fish - 3.24kg

35. Team Renegade S (LP): Francois Uijs & Herman Bekker,  5 fish - 3.205kg

36. Team Woollybugger Farm (MP): Jonathan Yearsley & Wiehan Raith,  5 fish - 3.155kg

37. Team Ranger (GP): Ian Brown & Gordon Brown,  5 fish - 3.13kg

38. Team Rebels (MP): André Morison & Justin Morison,  5 fish - 3.11kg

39. Team Cobat Transport* (GP): Troy Batty & Bryn Batty,  5 fish - 3.095kg

40. Team RS* (GP): Raymond Rowles & Pieter Schluter,  5 fish - 2.96kg

41. Team Six 8 Custom Baits (MP): Henk Venter & Riaan Spangenberg,  3 fish - 2.88kg

42. Team J&L Fishtec (KZN): Johan van Coppenhagen & Lionel Crow,  5 fish - 2.845kg

43. Team Stan Rio Pipe and Steel (MP): Boet Grabie & Jos Ferreira,  5 fish - 2.815kg

44. Team Eco Log Homes* (GP): Werner Slabbert & Garrick Bassil,  5 fish - 2.79kg

44. Team Optimax (LP): Theo Janse van Rensburg & Stefan de Beer,  5 fish - 2.79kg

46. Team Vhavenda bricks (LP): Stef Lordan & Reynard Pretorius,  4 fish - 2.785kg

47. Team Bass Fever (MP): Flip Maritz & JP Maritz,  5 fish - 2.77kg

48. Team Pure Chaos (LP): JG Booysen,  5 fish - 2.745kg

49. Team Bassin Buddies (OFS): John Bulpitt & Rob McNielage,  5 fish - 2.725kg

50. Team Fear no Fish (LP): Stefan Badenhorst & Alexis Kuisis,  5 fish - 2.65kg

51. Team Hit & Run (GP): Charles Hapgood-Strickland & Hansie van Niekerk,  5 fish - 2.63kg

52. Team TBC GV (TBC): Vaughn Kendall & Gerald William Venter,  5 fish - 2.565kg

53. Team Fish Eagle (GP): Rocco Jardine & Christa Faurie,  4 fish - 2.41kg

54. Team Bass Outlaws (GP): Malcolm Coetzee & Steven Dyke,  3 fish - 2.355kg

55. Team TBC TD (TBC): Tom Berrington & Darryl Richardson,  4 fish - 2.26kg

56. Team Aquaholics (MP): Yorick Vanstone & Zack Saayman,  4 fish - 2.255kg

57. Team OMMPS (GP): Leonard Cronjé & Frikkie du Plessis,  4 fish - 2.035kg

58. Team Twins (LP): Stephen De Pradines,  3 fish - 1.73kg

59. Team HillBilly Poisen (GP): Gareth Dryden & Tony Lagesen,  2 fish - 1.03kg

60. Team Bass Reapers (NW): Koos Visagie & Nico de Koker,  2 fish - 0.965kg

61. Team BB Mazda Tzaneen (LP): Grant Courtney & Gavin Dorfling,  2 fish - 0.84kg

62. Team BB Suzuki (LP): Jan Booysen & Basie Booysen,  1 fish - 0.6kg

63. Team Avtech* (GP): Riekert Ströh & Philip Botha,  1 fish - 0.495kg

64. Team Outdoor Paradise* (GP): Riaan de Beer & Keith Knott ,  0 fish - 0.045kg

64. Team Nunu Bass (LP): Paul Grobbelaar & Monica Grobbelaar,  0 fish - 0.045kg

Thank you to everybody who competed today.

Our next tournament seasons starts at the end of September 2019.

Describe your event here and generate buzz. Where's it happening, and when does it start?

My Hip Event, MM/DD/YY