©FLW SA, 2016 - ALL rights reserved 
FLW South Africa, Pretoria, South Africa

         FLW South Africa National Championship
            Witbank Dam, Mpumalanga

                    29 - 31 August 2019

Results for day 3: 31 Aug'19

1. Team Khourie/Lingnau (NW): Pieter Khourie & August Lingnau,  5 fish - 10.55kg

2. Team Good Fellas (GP): Alan Morgan & Dennis Thompson,  5 fish - 8.205kg

3. Team Greens²* (NW): Vikesh Parbhoo & Johann Zwarts,  5 fish - 8.115kg

4. Team GLT Petroleum* (GP): Wayne Louw & Cornel Smit,  5 fish - 6.36kg

5. Team Beli VC* (LP): Justy Varkevisser & Reed Eastman,  5 fish - 5.825kg

6. Team Secret VC (NW): Greg Schluep & Giulio Nolli,  5 fish - 5.71kg

7. Team Never Give Up (NW): André Pretorius & Nigel Potgieter,  5 fish - 5.635kg

8. Team TBC GreenAli (TBC): Marnus Erasmus & Deon Vorster,  5 fish - 5.61kg

9. Team Fish Eagle (GP): Rocco Jardine & Christa Faurie,  5 fish - 5.545kg

10. Team Cobat Transport* (GP): Troy Batty & Bryn Batty,  5 fish - 5.505kg

11. Team SA BASS MP (MP): Jannie Erasmus & Adrian Leite,  5 fish - 5.365kg

12. Team Bass Fever (MP): Flip Maritz & JP Maritz,  5 fish - 5.245kg

13. Team SA BASS KZN (KZN): Bryan Leppan & Charles van Heerden,  5 fish - 5.05kg

14. Team Rebels (MP): André Morison & Justin Morison,  5 fish - 5.035kg

15. Team VC Botcon (NW): Charlton Hewitt & Tyron Mortimer,  5 fish - 4.815kg

16. Team Beli Farming (LP): Wayne Eastman & Billy Eastman,  5 fish - 4.73kg

17. Team Greens (NW): Kamlesh Parbhoo & Prashant Narotam,  5 fish - 4.675kg

18. Team Gel Events* (GP): Shaun John & Peet van der Schyff,  5 fish - 4.625kg

19. Team Gamakatsu Outdoors 365 (KZN): Robert Olivier & Neels Beneke,  5 fish - 4.57kg

20. Team SA BASS LP (LP): Wessel du Toit & Kobus Snyman,  5 fish - 4.52kg

20. Team Erasmusse (LP): TP Erasmus & MJ Erasmus,  5 fish - 4.52kg

22. Team Fear no Fish (LP): Stefan Badenhorst & Alexis Kuisis,  5 fish - 4.49kg

23. Team Sukkelaars (MP): Leonard Bakkes & Dalton Bakkes,  5 fish - 4.325kg

24. Team Ranger (GP): Ian Brown & Gordon Brown,  5 fish - 4.04kg

25. Team Raptor (NW): Lourens M. Louwies & Karel Lensley,  5 fish - 4kg

26. Team Tjoppie (OFS): Jaco Schoeman & Jan Schoeman,  5 fish - 3.985kg

27. Team Hit & Run (GP): Charles Hapgood-Strickland & Hansie van Niekerk,  5 fish - 3.97kg

28. Team All Lift / Wolf (GP): Bruce McKinnly & George Newham,  5 fish - 3.91kg

29. Team Six 8 Custom Baits (MP): Henk Venter & Riaan Spangenberg,  5 fish - 3.865kg

29. Team D & H Engineering (KZN): Hedley Groger & Dirk van der Merwe,  5 fish - 3.865kg

31. Team Bassworld (NW): Anton Vogt & Pieter Senekal,  5 fish - 3.82kg

32. Team Bass Reapers (NW): Koos Visagie & Nico de Koker,  5 fish - 3.79kg

33. Team Aquaholics (MP): Yorick Vanstone & Zack Saayman,  5 fish - 3.755kg

34. Team Graceland Outdoors 2 (MP): Divan Coetzee & Francua Smit,  5 fish - 3.67kg

35. Team Knott's Nissan Woodmead (GP): João Mendes  & Bennie Wiese,  5 fish - 3.66kg

36. Team TBC JR (TBC): Johan Joubert & Rayno Robertson,  5 fish - 3.61kg

37. Team Optimax (LP): Theo Janse van Rensburg & Stefan de Beer,  5 fish - 3.57kg

38. Team BB Mazda Tzaneen (LP): Grant Courtney & Gavin Dorfling,  5 fish - 3.51kg

39. Team New Anchor (GP): Calman Grobler & Dirk Smith,  5 fish - 3.47kg

40. Team Bass Outlaws (GP): Malcolm Coetzee & Steven Dyke,  3 fish - 3.42kg

41. Team Avtech* (GP): Riekert Ströh & Philip Botha,  4 fish - 3.315kg

42. Team Outdoor Paradise* (GP): Riaan de Beer & Keith Knott ,  4 fish - 3.085kg

43. Team TBC GV (TBC): Vaughn Kendall & Gerald William Venter,  3 fish - 2.98kg

44. Team TBC DM (TBC): Marnus Erasmus & Deon Vorster,  2 fish - 2.96kg

45. Team Maverick (GP): Ian van Rooyen & Harold Venter,  5 fish - 2.86kg

46. Team J&L Fishtec (KZN): Johan van Coppenhagen & Lionel Crow,  5 fish - 2.68kg

47. Team RS* (GP): Raymond Rowles & Pieter Schluter,  5 fish - 2.575kg

48. Team Woollybugger Farm (MP): Jonathan Yearsley & Wiehan Raith,  5 fish - 2.535kg

49. Team BB Suzuki (LP): Jan Booysen & Basie Booysen,  4 fish - 2.48kg

50. Team OMMPS (GP): Leonard Cronjé & Frikkie du Plessis,  3 fish - 2.475kg

51. Team Bassin Buddies (OFS): John Bulpitt & Rob McNielage,  4 fish - 2.445kg

52. Team Vhavenda bricks (LP): Stef Lordan & Reynard Pretorius,  4 fish - 2.44kg

53. Team Stan Rio Pipe and Steel (MP): Boet Grabie & Jos Ferreira,  3 fish - 2.06kg

54. Team Twins (LP): Stephen De Pradines,  2 fish - 1.83kg

55. Team Pure Chaos (LP): JG Booysen,  2 fish - 1.58kg

56. Team Keeping it Reel (MP): Benno Taute & Morné Olsen,  2 fish - 1.525kg

57. Team Nunu Bass (LP): Paul Grobbelaar & Monica Grobbelaar,  1 fish - 1.245kg

58. Team TBC TD (TBC): Tom Berrington & Darryl Richardson,  1 fish - 0.97kg

59. Team Yellow Bass Eagle (MP): Juan Swart & Jessie Swart,  0 fish - 0kg

59. Team Rage (MP): Clayton Miles & Ursula Miles,  0 fish - 0kg

59. Team Eco Log Homes* (GP): Werner Slabbert & Garrick Bassil,  0 fish - 0kg

59. Team Renegade S (LP): Francois Uijs & Herman Bekker,  0 fish - 0kg

59. Team HillBilly Poisen (GP): Gareth Dryden & Tony Lagesen,  0 fish - 0kg

59. Team Kamikaze (LP): Jacques du Plessis & Nardus Stegmann,  0 fish - 0kg

59. Team Timols* (GP): Juan du Toit & Nuno Oviedo,  0 fish - 0kg

Thank you to everybody who competed today.

Our next tournament seasons starts at the end of September 2019.

Describe your event here and generate buzz. Where's it happening, and when does it start?

My Hip Event, MM/DD/YY