©FLW SA, 2016 - ALL rights reserved 
FLW South Africa, Pretoria, South Africa

         FLW South Africa National Championship
            Witbank Dam, Mpumalanga

                    29 - 31 August 2019

 

Final Results

1. Team Khourie/Lingnau (NW): Pieter Khourie & August Lingnau,  15 fish - 19.255kg

2. Team Secret VC (NW): Greg Schluep & Giulio Nolli,  15 fish - 17.42kg

3. Team Greens²* (NW): Vikesh Parbhoo & Johann Zwarts,  15 fish - 17.375kg

4. Team GLT Petroleum* (GP): Wayne Louw & Cornel Smit,  15 fish - 15.465kg

5. Team Good Fellas (GP): Alan Morgan & Dennis Thompson,  15 fish - 15.195kg

6. Team Beli VC* (LP): Justy Varkevisser & Reed Eastman,  15 fish - 15.04kg

7. Team SA BASS MP (MP): Jannie Erasmus & Adrian Leite,  15 fish - 14.035kg

8. Team SA BASS KZN (KZN): Bryan Leppan & Charles van Heerden,  15 fish - 14.00kg

9. Team Gel Events* (GP): Shaun John & Peet van der Schyff,  15 fish - 13.99kg

10. Team Gamakatsu Outdoors 365 (KZN): Robert Olivier & Neels Beneke,  15 fish - 13.88kg

11. Team D & H Engineering (KZN): Hedley Groger & Dirk van der Merwe,  15 fish - 13.67kg

12. Team Greens (NW): Kamlesh Parbhoo & Prashant Narotam,  15 fish - 13.41kg

13. Team Beli Farming (LP): Wayne Eastman & Billy Eastman,  15 fish - 13.28kg

14. Team Bassworld (NW): Anton Vogt & Pieter Senekal,  15 fish - 13.08kg

15. Team Sukkelaars (MP): Leonard Bakkes & Dalton Bakkes,  15 fish - 13.04kg

16. Team TBC GreenAli (TBC): Chris Greenland & Alistair Vorster,  15 fish - 12.935kg

17. Team All Lift / Wolf (GP): Bruce McKinnly & George Newham,  15 fish - 12.745kg

18. Team Rebels (MP): André Morison & Justin Morison,  15 fish - 12.72kg

19. Team Cobat Transport* (GP): Troy Batty & Bryn Batty,  15 fish - 12.525kg

20. Team SA BASS LP (LP): Wessel du Toit & Kobus Snyman,  15 fish - 12.405kg

21. Team Bass Outlaws (GP): Malcolm Coetzee & Steven Dyke,  11 fish - 12.21kg

22. Team Knott's Nissan Woodmead (GP): João Mendes  & Bennie Wiese,  15 fish - 12.155kg

23. Team New Anchor (GP): Calman Grobler & Dirk Smith,  15 fish - 12.07kg

24. Team Raptor (NW): Lourens M. Louwies & Karel Lensley,  15 fish - 11.625kg

24. Team Graceland Outdoors 2 (MP): Divan Coetzee & Francua Smit,  15 fish - 11.625kg

26. Team Tjoppie (OFS): Jaco Schoeman & Jan Schoeman,  15 fish - 11.515kg

27. Team Fish Eagle (GP): Rocco Jardine & Christa Faurie,  14 fish - 11.31kg

28. Team Keeping it Reel (MP): Benno Taute & Morné Olsen,  11 fish - 11.275kg

29. Team Hit & Run (GP): Charles Hapgood-Strickland & Hansie van Niekerk,  15 fish - 11.145kg

30. Team Erasmusse (LP): TP Erasmus & MJ Erasmus,  15 fish - 11.08kg

31. Team Optimax (LP): Theo Janse van Rensburg & Stefan de Beer,  15 fish - 11.075kg

32. Team Never Give Up (NW): André Pretorius & Nigel Potgieter,  14 fish - 11.005kg

33. Team TBC DM (TBC): Marnus Erasmus & Deon Vorster,  11 fish - 10.99kg

34. Team Ranger (GP): Ian Brown & Gordon Brown,  15 fish - 10.855kg

35. Team VC Botcon (NW): Charlton Hewitt & Tyron Mortimer,  13 fish - 10.755kg

36. Team Bass Fever (MP): Flip Maritz & JP Maritz,  15 fish - 10.605kg

37. Team TBC JR (TBC): Johan Joubert & Rayno Robertson,  15 fish - 10.245kg

38. Team Maverick (GP): Ian van Rooyen & Harold Venter,  15 fish - 10.21kg

39. Team Woollybugger Farm (MP): Jonathan Yearsley & Wiehan Raith,  15 fish - 10.17kg

40. Team Fear no Fish (LP): Stefan Badenhorst & Alexis Kuisis,  15 fish - 9.93kg

41. Team Bassin Buddies (OFS): John Bulpitt & Rob McNielage,  14 fish - 9kg

42. Team Six 8 Custom Baits (MP): Henk Venter & Riaan Spangenberg,  13 fish - 8.99kg

43. Team Rage (MP): Clayton Miles & Ursula Miles,  10 fish - 8.805kg

44. Team J&L Fishtec (KZN): Johan van Coppenhagen & Lionel Crow,  15 fish - 8.455kg

45. Team TBC GV (TBC): Vaughn Kendall & Gerald William Venter,  13 fish - 8.37kg

46. Team Vhavenda bricks (LP): Stef Lordan & Reynard Pretorius,  13 fish - 8.365kg

47. Team Aquaholics (MP): Yorick Vanstone & Zack Saayman,  13 fish - 8.235kg

48. Team RS* (GP): Raymond Rowles & Pieter Schluter,  15 fish - 8.175kg

49. Team Bass Reapers (NW): Koos Visagie & Nico de Koker,  12 fish - 8.095kg

50. Team Avtech* (GP): Riekert Ströh & Philip Botha,  10 fish - 7.895kg

51. Team Stan Rio Pipe and Steel (MP): Boet Grabie & Jos Ferreira,  12 fish - 7.71kg

52. Team Twins (LP): Stephen De Pradines,  10 fish - 7.325kg

53. Team BB Mazda Tzaneen (LP): Grant Courtney & Gavin Dorfling,  12 fish - 7.305kg

54. Team OMMPS (GP): Leonard Cronjé & Frikkie du Plessis,  12 fish - 7.3kg

55. Team Yellow Bass Eagle (MP): Juan Swart & Jessie Swart,  9 fish - 6.825kg

56. Team Eco Log Homes* (GP): Werner Slabbert & Garrick Bassil,  10 fish - 6.37kg

57. Team TBC TD (TBC): Tom Berrington & Darryl Richardson,  10 fish - 5.71kg

58. Team Renegade S (LP): Francois Uijs & Herman Bekker,  10 fish - 5.445kg

59. Team Kamikaze (LP): Jacques du Plessis & Nardus Stegmann,  8 fish - 5.39kg

60. Team Outdoor Paradise* (GP): Riaan de Beer & Keith Knott ,  7 fish - 5.33kg

61. Team Pure Chaos (LP): JG Booysen,  8 fish - 5.145kg

62. Team Timols* (GP): Juan du Toit & Nuno Oviedo,  10 fish - 4.68kg

63. Team HillBilly Poisen (GP): Gareth Dryden & Tony Lagesen,  7 fish - 4.665kg

64. Team BB Suzuki (LP): Jan Booysen & Basie Booysen,  8 fish - 4.535kg

65. Team Nunu Bass (LP): Paul Grobbelaar & Monica Grobbelaar,  1 fish - 1.335kg

Thank you to everybody who competed today.

Our next tournament seasons starts at the end of September 2019.

Describe your event here and generate buzz. Where's it happening, and when does it start?

My Hip Event, MM/DD/YY