SA BASS Cast-for-Cash Gauteng - Log

Point Standings - Feb'20

1: 509-points: Team GLT Petroleum* - Wayne Louw & Tersia Smit (Cornel Smit)

2: 490-points: Team All Lift Crane Hire - Craig da Silva & George Newham

2: 490-points: Team New Anchor - Calman Grobler & Jean Joubert

4: 483-points: Team Avtech* - Riekert Ströh & Phillip Botha

5: 481-points: Team Bass Outlaws - Malcolm Coetzee & Steven Dyke (Japie Botha)

5: 481-points: Team Cobat Transport* - Troy Batty & Christopher James (Bryn Batty)

7: 413-points: Team Gel Events* - Shaun John & Peet van der Schyff

8: 390-points: Team Bulk Fuel Service* - Damen Nell & Norval Feuth

9: 384-points: Team Taz - Wayne Lack & Taylor Sargeant (Jessie Lack)

10: 373-points: Team Nomad - Derek & Doreen Nell

11: 371-points: Team Fish Eagle - Rocco Jardine & Christa Faurie (Steve Coetzee)

12: 366-points: Team Proper* - Riaan de Beer & Alan Scholfield (Chantelle de Beer)

13: 345-points: Team Dromex Visvrate - Reinhardt & Carlene Vermaak (Wesley Loxton)

14: 280-points: Team One Time - Dane Allen & Roan Smith (Juan Allen)

15: 258-points: Team Fred's Crane Hire - Tony D'Adoona & Fred de Bruin (John Allen)

16: 251-points: Team BeeGee - Tony & Ethan Lagesen

17: 241-points: Team Good Fellas - Alan Morgan & Dennis Thompson

18: 233-points: Team Gel Events² - Michael van Zyl & Dylan van Deventer (Kyle Westergaard)

19: 231-points: Team Don't Worry, Be Happy - Tim Wellbeloved & Sascha Krupke (Stephen Jones)

20: 211-points: Team Autoboys - Leonard Cronje & Dup du Plessis

21: 162-points: Team Hydrapump - Glenn & Anita Kichenbrand

22: 140-points: Team A-team - Dean Fusco & Pieter Ried (Enzio du Plessis)

23: 130-points: Team Mercury Pro Team - Shandon & Slade Hawman

23: 130-points: Team Waft - Max Evrard & Dylan Wheeler

25: 129-points: Team Valet Storage - Mike Matthee & Justin Adie

26: 128-points: Team Rapala VMC / Nitro - Marc Auby & Adriaan Zwarts

27: 126-points: Team Madfin - Frans Swanepoel & Louis Cooper (Lesley Montgomery)

28: 123-points: Team Eco Log Homes - Werner & Garrick Bassil

29: 119-points: Team Big Bass Theory - Frans Buschswenter & Dirk Smith

30: 118-points: Team S&S - Steven & SJ Hall

31: 117-points: Team Carlsons - Steven & Zack Carlson

32: 114-points: Team Hook Ninjas - Chris & Elodi Miney

33: 113-points: Team Evanrude - Evan & Paulie Dryden

33: 113-points: Team Mercury Ruffnek - Clayton Krause & Chris Minney

35: 110-points: Team Big Fish Republic - Ryan Vogel

36: 108-points: Team VC69 - Paul & Luke Landsdell

37: 107-points: Team Me and My Big Mouth - Derrick Hulley & Ethan Hayes

37: 107-points: Team Nelson - Kevin & Tobi Nelson

39: 106-points: Team L&R - Lappies Labuscagne & Ruan Jansen van Vuuren

40: 103-points: Team Dryden Projects - Paul & Matthew Dryden

41: 101-points: Team B_SS Toppies - Alwyn & Gary Whitfield (Paddy Whelan)

42: 30-points: Team Jallas Bass - Muhammed Abdulla & Humaira Mopau

©FLW SA, 2016 - ALL rights reserved 
FLW South Africa, Pretoria, South Africa