SA BASS Cast-for-Cash Mpumalanga - Log

Point Standings - Feb'20  

1: 642-points: Team Mias - Leonard & Dalton Bakkes

2: 626-points: Team Old Cranks* - Anton Bouwer & Johan Smit

3: 618-points: Team Fishing Focus - Chad & Craig Channer

4: 610-points: Team Fish Tales - Paul Venter & Joe van Rooyen 

4: 610-points: Team Six 8 Custom Baits* - Martin Wolmarans & Henk Venter

6: 603-points: Team Yellow Bass Eagle - Juan & Jessie Swart

7: 598-points: Team Vesa - Leandri Launguage & Nicole Language

8: 590-points: Team X Factor - Ian Palmer & Riaan Spannerberg (Jannie Erasmus)

9: 586-points: Team Bass Fever - Flip & JP Maritz

10: 585-points: Team SA BASS MP - Adrian Leite & Louis Cooper (Darian Leite)

11: 581-points: Team Bassties - Morne & Suzanne Olsen 

12: 574-points: Team Crank It Up - Benno Taute /Mariska Taute * Jurium Wolhuter

13: 497-points: Team Fuchs  - Johan Engelbrecht &Piet Hattingh 

14: 473-points: Never Give UP - Frik Coetzer & Darren Hockly

15: 382-points: Team Bassworld - Wiehann Rath & Wynaand Potgieter

16: 343-points: Team A4G - Andrew Rossouw & Otto Van Heerden

17: 252-points: Team Reel Rebels - André & Justin Morison 

18: 250-points: Team Boksombende - Erens Botha & Frans Cronje

19: 245-points: Team F/T Bass Couple - Jacques & Corne Schoeman

20: 242-points: Team Dog box - Wesley van Aardt / Tiaan Burger

21: 128-points: Team Go Fish / Madfin - Lesley Montgomery & Frans Swanepoel

22: 127-points: Team BRW ABU GARCIA - Ruan Wahl and Braam Wahl

22: 127-points: Team Biggen Bass - Jacques and Johnie Loots

22: 127-points: Team Technomech - Gary Peter & Dillian 

25: 124-points: Team BB--SS Toppies  - Alwyn Witfield and Paddy Whelan

26: 123-points: Team Jaw Slammers  - Derrick Hulley and Bruce Johnson

27: 122-points: Team Zacks - Arthur Simmington/ Petrus lberts

28: 121-points: Team Back Again - Simon Besuidenhout & Frank Gottschalk

29: 120-points: Team Trim Down For What - Reuben Dickason & Barnie Steyn

30: 119-points: Team Aquaholics - Yorick Vanstone & Ronnie Kussche

31: 116-points: The Commander  - Marnie Maritz and Jane Maritz

32: 113-points: Team Viper  - Clinton Scott

33: 111-points: Team JC Crew  - Q van Rensburg and J Nel

34: 30-points: Team Boesak - Boet Grabe & Sakkie van Zyl 

 

©FLW SA, 2016 - ALL rights reserved 
FLW South Africa, Pretoria, South Africa